PNC Infratech share price target

Pranay

PNC Infratech Share Price target 2023 to 2030

India’s infrastructure is booming, and PNC Infratech Ltd is right in the middle of this exciting growth. As we look to the future, understanding the potential of big players like PNC Infratech becomes super important. Let us talk about PNC Infratech share price target for 2023, 2024, 2025 and upto 2030. With companies like PNC making big moves in infrastructure, there’s a lot of buzz around them in India. Ready to dive in?

To make some educated guesses about PNC Infratech’s share price in the next few years, we’ll peek into its core strengths and market trends. Plus, we’ll try to figure out if now’s a good time to invest in PNC Infratech shares. And here’s a fun tidbit: PNC Infratech isn’t just making waves in India. They’ve caught the eye of international investors too! India is bullish on its infrastructure and companies  like PNC and IRB Infra have well positioned themselves for this gowing demand

About PNC Infratech Ltd

PNC Infratech logo

Founded in the year 1999. PNC Infra is a  front-ending infrastructure development, construction and management company in the India. PNC Infratech Ltd, commonly referred to as PNC, is not just another entity in the Indian infrastructure landscape. It represents a legacy of trust, quality, and commitment. Over the decades, PNC has been at the forefront of numerous landmark infrastructure projects in India, earning a reputation for excellence and reliability.

What does PNC Infratech do?

PNC Infratech constructs and maintains roads and highways across India. Their primary focus is on the design, operation, and maintenance of highways. Their vision is to create infrastructure beyond just roads. The company aims to execute projects precisely to reflect their standards of quality. PNC Infratech’s projects demonstrate their approach to infrastructure development.

Major Projects of PNC Infratech

PNC’s portfolio boasts a variety of projects, from urban expressways to rural roads, each showcasing their unparalleled expertise in infrastructure development. Their commitment to quality and excellence is evident in every project they undertake.

The leadership of PNC Infratech, led by their dynamic Chairman, believes in the philosophy that “Infrastructure development is not just about engineering; it’s about connecting communities and fostering growth.” This belief is ingrained in every project they embark on.

Some major projects completed by PNC Infratech

  • Construction of two-laning with paved shoulders of NH-231 from Raibareili to Jaunpur in Uttar Pradesh
  • Construction of a new four-lane Agra Bypass

PNC Infratech Share Price Target 2023

For the year 2023, PNC Infratech share price target will be ₹413.15 as the minimum and ₹420 as the maximum target. What’s driving this prediction? Well, their net sales have been on a steady climb. Starting from ₹1,758.13 crores in June 2022, they’ve reached an impressive ₹2,114.65 crores by March 2023.

This growth trajectory suggests a solid compound annual growth rate (CAGR). And with the Indian government’s unwavering focus on infrastructure development, the sky’s the limit for companies like PNC Infratech.

PNC Infratech Share Price Target 2024

Moving on to 2024, I’m forecasting PNC Infratech share price target to be in range of ₹465.80 to ₹532.90. Their financial data is quite telling. The operating profit has seen consistent growth, and their other income sources are also contributing positively. 

Their profit after tax, for instance, has grown from ₹166.54 crores in June 2022 to ₹184.46 crores by March 2023. This kind of growth, even amidst rising expenditures, speaks volumes about their financial prowess.

PNC Infratech Share Price Target 2025

By 2025, PNC Infratech share price target is expected to reach minimum of ₹580 and maximum of ₹618.15. Their balance sheet is robust, and they’ve been making some strategic financial moves. The debt-to-equity ratio, a key indicator of a company’s financial health, has been well-maintained. Plus, their net profit has seen a commendable rise from ₹324.91 crores in March 2019 to ₹611.47 crores by March 2023.

PNC Infratech Ltd is a force to be reckoned with in the infrastructure sector. Their financials are strong, and their growth prospects look promising. If you’re considering an investment or just curious about the infrastructure market, PNC Infratech is definitely one to keep an eye on!

PNC Infratech Share Price Targets 2026 to 2030

Looking further down the road, here are PNC Infra share price target from 2026 to 2030 as per Fibonacci projections

2026: ₹662 to ₹726 – Their net sales and operating profit suggest they’ll keep growing.
2027: ₹846 to ₹931 – The company’s consistent performance gives me confidence in this range.
2028: ₹976 to ₹1040 – With their strategic financial decisions, I see a bright future.
2029: ₹1159 to ₹1245 – Their commitment to quality and excellence should pay off.
2030: ₹1289 to ₹1353 – Given the trends and their performance, this seems like a realistic range.

PNC Infratech share price target 2023 to 2030 (Table)

YearPNC Infratech First Target (₹)Second Target (₹)
2023₹413.15₹420
2024₹465.80₹532.90
2025₹580₹618.15
2026₹662.65₹726.60
2027₹846.35₹931.65
2028₹976.15₹1040.10
2029₹1159.85₹1245.15
2030₹1289.65₹1353

PNC Infratech Financials

PARTICULARSJUN 2022SEP 2022DEC 2022MAR 2023JUN 2023
Net Sales (Cr.)1,758.131,561.091,626.972,114.651,861.43
Total Expenditure (Cr.)1,500.351,354.061,418.921,833.631,616.37
Operating Profit (Cr.)257.78207.03208.05281.02245.05
Other Income (Cr.)7.5010.499.7710.527.77
Interest (Cr.)17.4715.4516.2014.6816.35
Depreciation (Cr.)26.9227.4327.7627.8824.96
Exceptional Items (Cr.)00000
Profit Before Tax (Cr.)220.88174.63173.86248.98211.52
Tax (Cr.)54.3443.5744.4664.5254.94
Profit After Tax (Cr.)166.54131.07129.41184.46156.59
Adjusted EPS (Rs)6.495.115.047.196.10

PNC Infratech Future Outlook

I’ve been observing India’s rapid growth, and it’s clear to me that the country needs strong infrastructure. PNC Infratech, from what I’ve seen, seems ready to step up. They’ve been doing pretty well in recent years, even considering the ups and downs typical in this field.

The infrastructure world has its roller-coaster moments, with booming times and then some slow patches. But despite these hurdles, PNC Infratech has shown they can handle it. The government’s push for better roads and city infrastructure is a big plus for companies like them. With the buzz around smart cities and green projects, I think they’ve got a lot of room to shine.

In short, India’s infrastructure journey has its challenges, but with firms like PNC Infratech in the mix, I’m optimistic about the road ahead.

Things to consider after investing in PNC Infratech

When considering an investment in PNC Infratech, it’s essential to monitor the below points to track PNC Infratech share price target in long run.

  1. I’d like to see them grabbing more big projects – that’d be a good sign.
  2. It’s important they finish their current work on time.
  3. With all the big projects, they’ve got a lot of spending. I hope they’re careful not to bite off more than they can chew.
  4. Anytime the government changes rules around building stuff, it could be a game-changer, so that’s something to watch.

Challenges faced by PNC Infratech

Like a lot of other construction companies, PNC Infratech has had to deal with some headaches. Borrowing money isn’t always easy, especially when you’ve got such big plans. And then there’s the challenge of getting land ready and dealing with all the rules. But hey, their recent numbers from March 2023 make me feel like they’re doing pretty well.

Frequently Asked Questions for PNC Infratech Share Price Target

How is PNC Infratech for long-term investing?

Given the consistent performance of PNC Infratech in the past years, especially in terms of net sales and operational profit, the company portrays itself as a viable option for long-term investments. Its commitment to infrastructural advancement and a solid portfolio signifies promising returns for long-haul investors.

Is PNC Infratech Overvalued or Undervalued?

Analyzing the current financial trends PNC Infratech’s metrics with industry contemporaries, the firm seems well-poised in the market. Its steady profit augmentation and resilient balance sheet hint at potential value, predominantly for those looking at a longer investment horizon.

What will be PNC Infratech share price target in 2025?

Based on the provided data and financial projections, the share price target for PNC Infratech is predicted to lie between Rs.580 and Rs. 618.15 in 2025.

What will be PNC Infratech share price target in 2026?

As per Fibonacci analysis and market projections, the expected share price for PNC Infratech in 2026 should range between Rs. 846.35 and Rs. 931.65

Final words for PNC Infratech share price target

Looking at PNC Infratech share price target projections, I’m seeing a company that’s geared up and raring to go. Their track record speaks for itself, and they’ve been doing a standout job in the infrastructure world. Every time they take on a big project, they seem to have this knack for getting it done and doing it well.

For anyone thinking of investing, PNC Infratech feels like a pretty solid bet. They’ve been around the block, they know their stuff, and they’ve got plans for the future that make me excited. You can also check daily price targets for PNC INFRATECH.

Still, it’s always a good idea to keep an eye on the numbers and what’s happening in the industry. The buzz around infrastructure in India is getting louder, and from where I’m standing, PNC Infratech looks ready to play a big part in all that noise.

2.9/5 - (9 votes)

Disclaimer: Stock targets and forecasts are for educational purposes only and may not be reliable for investment decisions. Use this information at your own risk. This is not an offer to buy or sell stocks. Dailybulls.in and its authors are not liable for any losses. It is not investment advice; seek professional advice before making any investment decisions. Exercise caution and be informed when investing.

WhatsApp Join Free Group!